FX Bus Problem in Performance v1.62

Here is the place for Update downloads and discussions.

FX Bus Problem in Performance v1.62

Postby mkastrup » Sun Mar 17, 2013 12:11 pm

Loading a single preset from elsewhere into a MULTI Performance mess up the new FX Bus routing system.


Got a 8 part multi performance each on its own midi channel.
I want to replace the sound in part 6 with another preset.
After loading the preset into part 6 the performance FX Bus routing is fubar for all parts except part 1 and 2 which are fixed.
Part 3,4,5,6,7 and 8 do not respond to FX Bus changes for each part. Its almost as if the new preset in part 6 have overridden the entire FX Bus assignment and there is a conflict somewhere.

Good luck figuring this one out ;)

Posts: 43
Joined: Wed Feb 29, 2012 9:54 pm

Re: FX Bus Problem in Performance v1.62

Postby Jörg Schaaf » Thu Mar 21, 2013 10:27 pm

Thanks! That's a quite old bug. I almost forgot to mention it to Andreas. Thanks for your reminder! Highly appreciated.
New users please check the following link for forum activation:
User avatar
Jörg Schaaf
Posts: 1101
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2005 1:46 am
Location: Germany

Return to Updates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests